Limited time: every pattern is free

Digital Sewing Pattern

Kids Drop-Shoulder T-Shirt - Crew and V Neck Sewing Pattern 9009

Confident Beginner
$7.99FREE

Downloadable Kids Drop-Shoulder T-Shirt - Crew and V Neck Sewing Pattern package with PDF and PLT pattern files and 2 reviewed English dual-unit size guides (centimeters/inches; kilograms/pounds where applicable).

What's includedpattern-9009-customer-files-20260812-v2.zip4 PNG · 54 PDF · 18 PLT · 13 JPG · This is a digital pattern. No physical item will be shipped.

Pattern measurements

Size8090100110120130140150160
V-Neck Bust676971757983879195
V-Neck Shoulder323334374043454850
V-Neck Top Length363840444852566064
V-Neck Sleeve8.751011.2512.513.751516.2517.519
Crew-Neck Bust68.7671.1673.1677.568286.3790.7695.1699.56
Crew-Neck Shoulder33.7234.3234.8436.1237.3238.539.7240.8542.12
Crew-Neck Top Length3839.540.843.646.3549.1151.8754.6357.39
Crew-Neck Sleeve8.749.6610.5911.5112.4413.3614.2915.2116.14

V-neck and crew-neck are different pattern versions; use the rows for the version you are making. Finished-garment measurements are copied directly from the original centimetre chart; inches are calculated as cm / 2.54 and rounded to 0.1 in.

Front & back

Technical views supplied with this pattern.

pattern-9009 front and back technical drawing

What's included

pattern-9009-customer-files-20260812-v2.zip4 PNG · 54 PDF · 18 PLT · 13 JPG

View 89 included files
  • Reference image 1PNG · 77.7 KB
  • Reference image 2PNG · 81.7 KB
  • Reference image 3PNG · 79.3 KB
  • Reference image 4PNG · 83.9 KB
  • PDF pattern 1PDF · 95.0 KB
  • PDF pattern 2PDF · 189 KB
  • PDF pattern 3PDF · 17.1 KB
  • PDF pattern 4PDF · 95.1 KB
  • PDF pattern 5PDF · 215 KB
  • PDF pattern 6PDF · 17.2 KB
  • PDF pattern 7PDF · 145 KB
  • PDF pattern 8PDF · 242 KB
  • PDF pattern 9PDF · 17.4 KB
  • PDF pattern 10PDF · 150 KB
  • PDF pattern 11PDF · 251 KB
  • PDF pattern 12PDF · 17.9 KB
  • PDF pattern 13PDF · 199 KB
  • PDF pattern 14PDF · 372 KB
  • PDF pattern 15PDF · 17.7 KB
  • PDF pattern 16PDF · 204 KB
  • PDF pattern 17PDF · 409 KB
  • PDF pattern 18PDF · 18.2 KB
  • PDF pattern 19PDF · 154 KB
  • PDF pattern 20PDF · 258 KB
  • PDF pattern 21PDF · 18.5 KB
  • PDF pattern 22PDF · 70.4 KB
  • PDF pattern 23PDF · 189 KB
  • PDF pattern 24PDF · 17.0 KB
  • PDF pattern 25PDF · 94.0 KB
  • PDF pattern 26PDF · 188 KB
  • PDF pattern 27PDF · 17.0 KB
  • PLT pattern 1PLT · 29.8 KB
  • PLT pattern 2PLT · 32.1 KB
  • PLT pattern 3PLT · 29.9 KB
  • PLT pattern 4PLT · 30.4 KB
  • PLT pattern 5PLT · 31.5 KB
  • PLT pattern 6PLT · 33.7 KB
  • PLT pattern 7PLT · 29.5 KB
  • PLT pattern 8PLT · 29.5 KB
  • PLT pattern 9PLT · 31.3 KB
  • PDF pattern 28PDF · 108 KB
  • PDF pattern 29PDF · 162 KB
  • PDF pattern 30PDF · 19.3 KB
  • PDF pattern 31PDF · 109 KB
  • PDF pattern 32PDF · 217 KB
  • PDF pattern 33PDF · 19.3 KB
  • PDF pattern 34PDF · 110 KB
  • PDF pattern 35PDF · 220 KB
  • PDF pattern 36PDF · 19.6 KB
  • PDF pattern 37PDF · 112 KB
  • PDF pattern 38PDF · 226 KB
  • PDF pattern 39PDF · 20.3 KB
  • PDF pattern 40PDF · 112 KB
  • PDF pattern 41PDF · 249 KB
  • PDF pattern 42PDF · 20.1 KB
  • PDF pattern 43PDF · 171 KB
  • PDF pattern 44PDF · 256 KB
  • PDF pattern 45PDF · 20.5 KB
  • PDF pattern 46PDF · 232 KB
  • PDF pattern 47PDF · 348 KB
  • PDF pattern 48PDF · 20.9 KB
  • PDF pattern 49PDF · 106 KB
  • PDF pattern 50PDF · 161 KB
  • PDF pattern 51PDF · 19.1 KB
  • PDF pattern 52PDF · 107 KB
  • PDF pattern 53PDF · 161 KB
  • PDF pattern 54PDF · 19.3 KB
  • PLT pattern 10PLT · 34.9 KB
  • PLT pattern 11PLT · 35.3 KB
  • PLT pattern 12PLT · 35.4 KB
  • PLT pattern 13PLT · 36.1 KB
  • PLT pattern 14PLT · 37.2 KB
  • PLT pattern 15PLT · 37.2 KB
  • PLT pattern 16PLT · 38.0 KB
  • PLT pattern 17PLT · 38.6 KB
  • PLT pattern 18PLT · 35.0 KB
  • Reference image 1JPG · 636 KB
  • Reference image 2JPG · 581 KB
  • Reference image 3JPG · 509 KB
  • Reference image 4JPG · 747 KB
  • Reference image 5JPG · 662 KB
  • Reference image 6JPG · 689 KB
  • Reference image 7JPG · 647 KB
  • Reference image 8JPG · 676 KB
  • Reference image 9JPG · 710 KB
  • Reference image 10JPG · 834 KB
  • Reference image 11JPG · 910 KB
  • Reference image 12JPG · 629 KB
  • Reference image 13JPG · 528 KB
This is a digital pattern. No physical item will be shipped.

File Support & Refund Policy

This is a digital sewing pattern; no physical item is shipped. After downloading, refunds for a change of mind are generally not available. If files are damaged, incomplete, or not as described, contact us for help with corrections, replacement files, or a refund as appropriate. Your statutory consumer rights are not affected.

Read the full support and refund policy →

Before you buy

Is this a physical item?

No. This is an instant digital download.

When can I download it?

Immediately after payment confirmation.

Can I print at home?

Available print formats are listed in your download package.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share how this pattern sews up.

Loading your review…

$7.99FREE